Draft List Update 10/21 #GBBW2017

1 Allagash White-ME-5.1% Belgian-Style Witbier 2 Gneiss Weiss-ME-4.8% Hefeweisse 3 Glazen Toren Jan de Lichte-BEL-7% Belgian Witbier 4 O.E.C. Salsus “Oryza”-CT-10.5% Barrel-Aged Gose 5 DeDolle Oerbier-BEL-9% Belgian Dark Strong 6 Birrificio Black Barrel Yellow Doctor -ITL-4.5% Ale w/thyme in oak barrels 7 Oud Beersel Oude Vieux Lambiek-BEL-6% Oude Lambic 8   ON DECK DeDolle Special Export Stout-BEL-9%   Banded Horn Norweald Stout-ME- 9 Allagash Golden Brett-ME-7.7% Belgian Golden w/Brett 10 Oxbow Sasuga-ME-5.2% Farmhouse Ale w/Brett 11 Wild Beer Co Evolver-UK-5% IPA w/100% Brett 12 Mast Landing Dash IPA-ME-7% American IPA 13   ON DECK Bissell Bros The Substance-ME-6.2%   Sebago Local Harvest IPA-ME-6.2% 14 Birrificio Italiano TipoPils-ITL-5% Pilsner 15 Alvinne Framboos-BEL-4.5% Raspberry Berliner...

Read More

Music In The Haus-September/October 2017

All music starts at 8pm. Bands for September Fri – 09/01 – The Bill Barnes Trio Sat – 09/02 – Lee Stetson Fri – 09/08 – Vinyl Night Sat – 09/09– The Dave Mello Band Fri – 09/15 – Allison Bankston and Hippie Soup Sat – 09/16 – Happy Folk Fri – 09/22 – Vinyl Night Sat – 09/23 – John Nowak Thur – 09/28 – Aimee and Her Squeezebox    -OKTOBERFEST WEEKEND Fri – 09/29 – Mes Amis   -OKTOBERFEST WEEKEND Sat – 09/30 – Piedmont   -OKTOBERFEST WEEKEND   Bands for October Fri – 10/06 – The Bill Barnes Trio Sat – 10/07 – Ryan Carney Fri – 10/13 – Vinyl Night Sat – 10/14 – The Dave Mello Band Fri – 10/20 – Allison Bankston and Hippie Soup Sat – 10/21 – Adam Babcock Fri – 10/27 – Vinyl Night Sat – 10/28 – Sonja Hannington  ...

Read More

Bangors Best Bar 2013/2014/2016 – 3 out of 5 years!

Voted Bangor’s Best Bar in 2013/2014/2016…missed 2015 by 3%...

Read More

Draft List Update 10/16 #gbbw2017

1
Schneider & Sohn Edel-Weisse-GER-6.2%

Organic Hefeweizen
2
Marsh Island Whoa Black Betty-ME-5.6%

American Amber Ale

3
Reissdorf Kolsch-GER-4.8%

Kolsch

4
Vapeur Saison de Pipaix-BEL-6.5%

Saison
5
DeDolle Oerbier-BEL-9%

Belgian Dark Strong
6
Prairie Brewing Co Vape Tricks-OK-5%

American Wild Ale

7
Harvistoun Bitter & Twisted

Quercus Ubhal-SCOT-8.5%

Barrel-Aged Scotish Bitter
8
Allagash Neddles-ME-10.5%

Ale Aged In Rum Barrels

9
AleSmith Speedway Nibs and Beans-CA-12%

Imperial Coffee Stout
10
Rising Tide Cutter DIPA-ME-8%

Imperial IPA

11
Lake St George Danny’s Oatmeal Stout

-ME-4.9%

Oatmeal Stout
12
Maine Beer Co Lunch-ME-7%

American IPA
13
Barreled Souls Quaker State w/Chocolate

-ME-5.5%

Chocolate Stout
14
Sierra Nevada Wet Hop IPA-CA-6.9%

American IPA
LAMBIC
Lindeman’s Framboise-BEL-3.4%

Belgian Lambic

Read More »

Draft List Update 10/14

1
Schneider & Sohn Edel-Weisse-GER-6.2%

Organic Hefeweizen
2
Marsh Island Whoa Black Betty-ME-5.6%

American Amber Ale

3
Reissdorf Kolsch-GER-4.8%

Kolsch

4
Founders Dirty Bastard-MI-8.5%

Scotch Ale
5
DeDolle Oerbier-BEL-9%

Belgian Dark Strong
6
Prairie Brewing Co Vape Tricks-OK-5%

American Wild Ale

7
Lone Pine Portland Pale-ME-5.2%

Hoppy Pale Ale
8
Two Roads Roadsmary’s Other Baby-CT-9%

Barrel-Aged Pumpkin Ale

9
AleSmith Speedway Nibs and Beans-CA-12%

Imperial Coffee Stout
10
Rising Tide Cutter DIPA-ME-8%

Imperial IPA

11
Lake St George Danny’s Oatmeal Stout

-ME-4.9%

Oatmeal Stout
12
Maine Beer Co Lunch-ME-7%

American IPA
13
Smuttynose Robust Porter-NH-6.2%

American Porter
14
Sierra Nevada Wet Hop IPA-CA-6.9%

American IPA
LAMBIC
Lindeman’s Framboise-BEL-3.4%

Belgian Lambic

Read More »

Draft List Update 10/13

1
Schneider & Sohn Edel-Weisse-GER-6.2%

Organic Hefeweizen
2     Foulmouthed Autumn Sweater-ME-5%***on deck–Marsh Island Whoa Black Betty-ME-5.6%
3
Reissdorf Kolsch-GER-4.8%

Kolsch
4
Orono Brewing Golden Grove Witbier-ME-5.1%
5
Ettaler Kloster Dunkel-GER-5%

Munich Dunkel Lager
6
Dirigo Brewing Co Pilsner-ME-5%

Czech Pilsner
7
Lone Pine Portland Pale-ME-5.2%

Hoppy Pale Ale
8
Dogfish Head Punkin-DE-7%      *** on deck—Two Roads Roadsmary’s Other Baby-CT-9%
9
AleSmith Speedway Nibs and Beans-CA-12%

Imperial Coffee Stout
10
Rising Tide Cutter DIPA-ME-8%

Imperial IPA
11
Dirigo Brewing Co Schöps-ME-5.8%

Chocolate Wheat Beer
12
Mast Landing Green to Green-ME-7%

American IPA
13
Smuttynose Robust Porter-NH-6.2%

American Porter
14
Stone Brewing Co IPA-CA-6.8%

American IPA
LAMBIC
Lindeman’s Framboise-BEL-3.4%

Belgian Lambic

Read More »

Draft List Update 10/12

1
Schneider & Sohn Edel-Weisse-GER-6.2%

Organic Hefeweizen
2
Foulmouthed Autumn Sweater-ME-5%

Wet-Hopped Amber Ale
3
Reissdorf Kolsch-GER-4.8%

Kolsch
4
Orono Brewing Golden Grove Witbier

-ME-5.1%
5
Ettaler Kloster Dunkel-GER-5%

Munich Dunkel Lager
6
Dirigo Brewing Co Pilsner-ME-5%

Czech Pilsner
7
Lone Pine Portland Pale-ME-5.2%

Hoppy Pale Ale
8
Dogfish Head Punkin-DE-7%

Pumpkin Ale
9
Fuchshof Most Cider-GER-6.2%

Rustic Cider
10
Marshall Wharf Oyster Stout-ME-6.1%

Oyster Stout
11
Dirigo Brewing Co Schöps-ME-5.8%

Chocolate Wheat Beer
12
Mast Landing Green to Green-ME-7%

American IPA
13
Lone Pine Oh J-ME-8.1%

American DIPA
14
Stone Brewing Co IPA-CA-6.8%

American IPA
LAMBIC
Lindeman’s Framboise-BEL-3.4%

Belgian Lambic

Read More »

Draft List Update 10/11

1 Schneider & Sohn Edel-Weisse-GER-6.2%
Organic Hefeweizen
2 Foulmouthed Autumn Sweater-ME-5%
Wet-Hopped Amber Ale
3 Weihenstephaner Festbier-GER-5.8%
Märzen
4 Dogfish Head Namaste-DE-4.8%
Belgian-Style Witbier
5 Ettaler Kloster Dunkel-GER-5%
Munich Dunkel Lager
6 Dirigo Brewing Co Pilsner-ME-5%
Czech Pilsner
7 Lone Pine Portland Pale-ME-5.2%
Hoppy Pale Ale
8 Dogfish Head Punkin-DE-7%
Pumpkin Ale
9 Fuchshof Most Cider-GER-6.2%
Rustic Cider
10 Marshall Wharf Oyster Stout-ME-6.1%
Oyster Stout
11 Strong Brewing Localmotive -ME-5%
California Common Ale
12 Mast Landing Green to Green-ME-7%
American IPA
13 Lone Pine Oh J-ME-8.1%
American DIPA
14 Stone Brewing Co IPA-CA-6.8%
American IPA
LAMBIC Lindeman’s Framboise-BEL-3.4%
Belgian Lambic

Read More »